Saturday, April 16, 2011

Review SkinFood Peach Sake BB Cream SPF 20 PA+

Wohoo, finally I have new BB cream in full size after 'surviving' in several months with many kinds of sample size BB cream because I run out my gel foundation. At first I was confused choosing between Revlon mousse foundation, BB Magic Cream Etude, or Peach Sake BB cream SkinFood. Remaining that I have very oily skin and the more affordable price, I end it up by buying Peach Sake BB Cream. I was browsing too much for getting the reviews about it. Some are pro and others are con ~~ I think it just depends on the skin type so I consider Peach Sake BB Cream might suit for my skin and neglecting all the reviews. Haha...
Peach Sake BB Cream

Peach Sake BB Cream


Peach Sake BB Cream ~ Eco friendly wooden cap
pumper tube

pumper
It has pumper tube and it quite bothers me because I can't pump the appropriate amount ~ sometimes I pump it less so I have to give additional amount but it ends to too much amount. What a waste!Photobucket But it doesn't give negative view at all because pumper tube keep the content hygiene. Yeah, it is my first pumper BB cream so sorry for silly using the tube. Hehe...


description on the back

I know that my webcam didn't capture the text on the tube, so here the description ~

Containing Peach extract that soothes oily, troubled skin, and Sake that controls excessive sebum secretion, this light-textured blemish cream effectively conceals skin impurities and gives natural coverage for a flawless complexion.



swatch the shade #2 natural beige
blending once
finished blending
I have #2 shade ~ natural beige because my skin tone is very Indonesian ~ and the shade, for me, is like yellow and lighter than other BB creams I've ever used like Missha and Etude House. However, the shade doesn't give any complains so far, it suits to my skin tone. Moreover, it is fragranced BB cream which the fragrance is like hand-body lotion of local brand. Haha... I like it because flowery scents alike gives comfort feeling while doing make up.Photobucket



Peach Sake BB cream is a line for oily skin ~ oil control is not that bad but I still keep on blotting with tissue to absorb the sebum. The coverage is just like others BB cream for me ~ gives dewy finish.Photobucket


I bought it for IDR 92,000 ~ very cheap, right?
Content: 30ml


I ain't going to give rating or stars for any products which I review because sometimes they have good first impression but afterward they are not what I've expected in the first time using. I recommend for testing out new products 2 weeks prior to give a boost.


Hmm... repurchase? I might give a try for another brands or lines so that I can find out the best for my skin. Okay, that's all my review today about Peach Sake BB cream, hopefully it guides you to buy the prefect one for yours. Bubyee...
Photobucket
 

♔ Pretty Petite Copyright © 2011 Designed by Ipietoon Blogger Template Sponsored by New Baby Shop